Course Records

(Races January, 2014 and Later)

* = New Record for 2020

Updated 01/28/2020

Full Marathon - Groups
Name Age From Year Time
Open
  Male JUSTIN GILLETTE31GOSHER IN2014  2:36:50
  Female   LISA STELZNER36BROOMFIELD AL2016  3:00:41
Masters
  Male JOSH WHITEHEAD40MADISON AL2019  2:34:23
  Female ELIZABETH DOLLAS41AMESBURY MA2019  3:04:50
Grand Masters
  Male JACK MCDERMOTT50TALLAHASSEE FL2020  3:05:27 *
  Female LAURIE OLSON51RALEIGH NC2016  3:31:56
Senior Grand Masters
  Male BILL RAABE64WASHINGTON DC2019  3:22:24
  Female LAUREL DAWSON60NORTH MUSKEGON MI2016  3:38:40
Racewalker
  Male STEPHEN KIMMEL66HOUSTON TX2016  5:40:16
  Female NDIDI FEINBERG42HARRISBURG NC2016  5:10:25
Wheelchair
  Male KYLE GRANT36SOMERVILLE TX2020  1:52:53 *
  Female

Half Marathon - Groups
Name Age From Year Time
Open
  Male JOHN BRIGHAM30MOBILE AL2016  1:08:11
  Female JENNIFER MCGRANAHAN37PENSACOLA FL2016  1:23:23
Masters
  Male ERIC LANGLEY40BIRMINGHAM AL2014  1:18:49
  Female DONNELLY HOWARD42MOBILE AL2019  1:24:30
Grand Masters
  Male MARK KOCH53OCEAN SPRINGS MS2014  1:26:01
  Female LINDA KASCH51DAPHNE AL2015  1:39:05
Senior Grand Masters
  Male LEONARD VERGUNST64OCEAN SPRINGS MS2020  1:30:11 *
  Female BARBARA HARTE64OTTAWA IL2017  1:52:14
Racewalker
  Male THOMAS LABLONDE56SCOTTSDALE AZ2017  2:24:13
  Female KARLA MACGREGOR37MILLBROOK AL2015  2:33:15
Wheelchair
  Male ART CRONENBERG44MOBILE AL2020  1:25:08 *
  Female SHANDY OLIVER21FOLEY AL2017  2:14:37

Marathon Relay
Team Name Year Time
Open
  Male THE RUNNING DEAD2015  2:40:10
  Female PHAIRHOPE PHATTIES #42016  2:54:52
  Coed WAREHOUSE GRINDERS2017  2:50:47
Masters
  Male
  Female PHAIRHOPE PHATTIES #32014  3:24:14
  Coed RUNNING WILD #12018  3:30:51
Grand Master
  Male PHAT DADDIES #12016  3:15:45
  Female PHAIRHOPE PHATTIES #62016  3:38:41
  Coed GLOWW2014  4:33:49
Senior Grand Master
  Male OLD FRIENDS WHO HAVE JUST MET2017  4:36:51
  Female BAR BELLES2018  4:46:20
  Coed RUNNING WILD #32017  3:53:28
Organization
  Male 15 PASSENGER SOLE CRUSHERS2017  3:32:40
  Female RAISE THE ROOF2014  3:44:16
  Coed DELASHMET AND MARCHAND PC2017  3:20:36
High School
  Male HYPERBOREANS2020  2:46:00 *
  Female PEPPA2020  3:38:03 *
  Coed VIKING CROSS COUNTRY2016  3:00:15
Race Walker
MAGIC MOTOV8TRS2015  5:50:27
Grade School
RUNNIN DAWGS 2.52017  3:19:53

Marathon Top Ten Performers
Place Name Age From Year Time
Male
  1.JOSH WHITEHEAD40MADISON AL2019  2:34:23
  2.JUSTIN GILLETTE31GOSHER IN2014  2:36:50
  3.JOSH WHITEHEAD41MADISON AL2020  2:39:11 *
  4.TONY DAGUANNO40PORTLAND OR2018  2:45:39
  5.MATT HALL44LONDON2017  2:46:27
  6.KENNY PFEIFFER36LOXLEY AL2018  2:48:46
  7.JON BOWIE40DAPHNE AL2014  2:49:29
  8.CODY PARKER19BAY MINETTE AL2015  2:49:31
  9.KENNY PFEIFFER32LOXLEY AL2014  2:50:06
  10.CODY PARKER20BAY MINETTE AL2016  2:50:26
Female
  1.LISA STELZNER36BROOMFIELD AL2016  3:00:41
  2.ELIZABETH DOLLAS41AMESBURY MA2019  3:04:50
  3.MARY DONOVAN37SKOKIE IL2016  3:06:38
  4.JESSICA JONES42DAUPHIN ISL AL2020  3:10:31 *
  5.SARAH GETTY34MAPLE GROVE MN2017  3:11:12
  6.CHERIE EPSTEIN46PENSACOLA FL2014  3:13:24
  7.SAMANTHA GARDNER32DAPHNE AL2018  3:14:16
  8.KINSEY SNELL34LOGANVILLE GA2016  3:14:47
  9.VALERIA CURTIS29PENSACOLA FL2016  3:17:04
  10.LINDSEY PIERRET26EDEN PRAIRIE MN2014  3:17:18

Half Marathon Top Ten Performers
Place Name Age From Year Time
Male
  1.JOHN BRIGHAM30MOBILE AL2016  1:08:11
  2.JUSTIN LEACH32STERRETT AL2020  1:13:47 *
  3.JOSH CASHMAN25SIMPSONVILLE SC2014  1:13:55
  4.ALAN ASH22ATMORE AL2014  1:14:16
  5.JORDAN POCHE25HOMEWOOD AL2020  1:14:48 *
  6.ZACH SOLLIE20OPELIKA AL2015  1:15:59
  7.CODY PARKER24BAY MINETTE AL2020  1:16:06 *
  8.CODY PARKER23BAY MINETTE AL2019  1:17:54
  9.JOSEPH MACGOWN17STARKVILLE MS2014  1:18:25
  10.DREW ROBERTS17MOBILE AL2019  1:18:44
Female
  1.JENNIFER MCGRANAHAN37PENSACOLA FL2016  1:23:23
  2.DONNELLY HOWARD42MOBILE AL2019  1:24:30
  3.LEAH WATTERS35PASS CHRISTIAN MS2018  1:24:33
  4.SAMANTHA GARDNER31FAIRHOPE AL2017  1:24:44
  5.KATE IMWALLE25MOBILE AL2015  1:25:08
  6.KATE IMWALLE24MOBILE AL2014  1:25:19
  7.MONTANA GUINN29MOBILE AL2016  1:26:20
  8.VIRNALIZ TRINIDAD21ORLANDO FL2016  1:27:17
  9.DONNELLY HOWARD43MOBILE AL2020  1:28:15 *
  10.AMELIA DRISCOLL37MOBILE AL2016  1:28:50