12TH ANNUAL BANKTRUST FIRST LIGHT MARATHON
JANUARY 13, 2013 MOBILE, ALABAMA
******* MARATHON TOP-10 FINISHERS BY AGE GROUP *******
(RUNNERS / WALKERS)
****** MARATHON MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 MICHAEL JONG 61 HAPPY VALLEY-GO NF 3:28:43
2 JOHNNY GOODE 66 BIRMINGHAM AL 3:41:46
3 JIM DAWSON 64 VENTURA CA 3:57:48
4 JOHN FERGUSON 60 ALEXANDER CITY AL 4:05:35
5 JACK HASSON 68 BIRMINGHAM AL 4:16:52
6 RICHARD ROTH 61 AUORA CO 4:20:45
7 FRED WALTERS 61 WEST OLIVE MI 4:33:21
8 RAJ JEEVAN 63 TERRE HAUTE IN 4:39:34
9 ROBERT NELSON 66 MOBILE AL 4:40:37
10 WENDELL LAFAVE 63 WILLIAMSTOWN ON 4:42:10
****** MARATHON FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 LAURIE ADAM 64 SAN DIEGO CA 5:35:01
2 SHEILA LAFAVE 60 WILLIAMSTOWN ON 5:41:39
3 MARSHA WHITE 65 GAINESVILLE FL 5:48:02
4 TERESA CHANDLER 63 BIRMINGHAM AL 6:03:18
5 ANTOINETTE CASSELBERR 63 SANTA CRUZ CA 6:25:12
6 CHERYL MURDOCK 62 PENSACOLA FL 6:30:33
7 BETTIE WAILES 68 WINTER PARK FL 6:33:44
8 ILA BRANDLI 67 MESA AZ 6:41:58
9 NANCY MARINO 64 VENICE FL 6:55:42
10 MARY LENARI 65 SARASOTA FL 6:55:42
****** MARATHON MALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 CHARLIE HENNESSEY 53 AMARILLO TX 3:02:09
2 PAUL BERGMAN 58 FAIRHOPE AL 3:39:48
3 JOHN KENNEDY 59 BIRMINGHAM AL 3:42:42
4 JAMES DONAGHEY 56 MOBILE AL 3:44:00
5 CHRIS LASONDE 54 MOBILE AL 3:44:18
6 ROBERT GINNOW 54 GREEN BAY WI 3:46:55
7 ALLEN PERKINS 52 MOBILE AL 3:52:24
8 DAVID DUTTON 57 MOBILE AL 3:58:23
9 JIM RUSCH 55 GULFPORT MS 4:02:15
10 STEPHEN KENNEDY 52 RIVERSIDE CA 4:04:29
****** MARATHON FEMALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 ELINOR CARTER 52 MOBILE AL 3:39:27
2 APRELLE DEUELL 51 LIVERMORE CA 4:06:17
3 YOLANDA DOBBINS 50 ALTAMONTE SPRIN FL 4:07:06
4 LUANNE BRINN 59 FORT MYERS FL 4:18:37
5 MARSHA KOUBA 56 FAYETTEVILLE NC 4:30:06
6 SHAW-FIN BERTAGNOLLI 58 LOXLEY AL 4:31:03
7 JILL WYLAND 51 BONSALL CA 4:48:11
8 RUTH PIFER 56 FRIENDSWOOD TX 4:49:51
9 SUE COLGAN-BORROR 59 POUND RIDGE NY 4:58:27
10 LISA LAVILLE 51 AUSTIN TX 5:00:03
****** MARATHON MALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 DINK TAYLOR 47 HUNTSVILLE AL 3:05:29
2 JACK MCDERMOTT 43 TALLAHASSEE FL 3:07:09
3 WILLIAM REEVES 49 MECHANICSBURG PA 3:28:30
4 PATRICK WELDON 45 JACKSON MS 3:33:01
5 JACOB WELLS 43 LITTLE ROCK AR 3:37:46
6 BOB SCHLUBEN 43 LENEXA KS 3:44:31
7 JON GRUTZMACHER 47 HURST TX 3:48:03
8 RON FITCH 40 SHALIMAR FL 3:52:34
9 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON 45 CANTON MI 3:52:49
10 FRED JOHNSON 49 BRANDON MS 3:54:48
****** MARATHON FEMALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 HEATHER ASMAR 41 PENSACOLA BEACH FL 3:17:06
2 NICOLE ANDRES 40 PENSACOLA FL 3:44:49
3 KAREN FLYNN 48 SAN DIEGO CA 4:03:52
4 ROBERT HILL 48 KINGWOOD TX 4:11:39
5 BRENNDA CARO-HERNANDE 41 BIRMINGHAM AL 4:23:15
6 DONNA MOORE 47 SEMMES AL 4:23:54
7 DIANE HANSON 48 FONDA NY 4:31:30
8 JANET POLIDORI 48 PLYMOUTH MI 4:35:21
9 VERONICA TUCKER 42 BIRMINGHAM AL 4:36:54
10 ROBYN POWELL 45 MARIETTA GA 4:37:03
****** MARATHON MALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 JUSTIN GILLETTE 30 GOSHER IN 2:41:00
2 JON BOWIE 39 DAPHNE AL 2:50:08
3 ERIC BEDNORZ 36 MOBILE AL 3:17:01
4 JACK BISHOP 36 MOBILE AL 3:20:10
5 JOHN GREGG 31 BIRMINGHAM AL 3:24:24
6 JEROD HONRATH 38 DALLAS TX 3:30:48
7 ORION GRAHAM 36 DALLAS TX 3:38:39
8 ROBERT WALLER 33 DAPHNE AL 3:43:26
9 WYMAN HAMILTON 31 BIRMINGHAM AL 3:49:24
10 JUSTIN FARISHON 32 BRENTWOOD MO 3:53:29
****** MARATHON FEMALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 ANNA HALLEX 35 ORANGE BEACH AL 3:23:46
2 KINSEY SNELL 31 LOGANVILLE GA 3:28:34
3 ALECIA WEBSTER 35 GRAND BAY AL 3:33:05
4 MILLIE SEIFERT 30 MOBILE AL 3:42:14
5 BECCA NEILL 32 BELMONT MA 3:43:08
6 MICHELLE BAKER 34 MONTGOMERY AL 3:46:00
7 TRACIE HUDSON 39 HATTIESBURG MS 3:47:24
8 SUZY USRY 31 ONEONTA AL 3:51:17
9 YEKATERINA KARPITSKAY 35 BILOXI MS 3:52:40
10 HEIDI STEINKAMP 32 MEMPHIS TN 4:04:33
****** MARATHON MALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 ZACHARY KOCH 27 HUNTSVILLE AL 3:02:40
2 CHRIS RAMSDEN 29 ATHENS AL 3:20:30
3 WALKER KENNEDY 20 BIRMINGHAM AL 3:42:41
4 JOSHUA MURPHY 29 SPANISH FORT AL 4:11:08
5 MICHAEL VAN DER POL 27 SARALAND AL 4:12:30
6 JOHN KITCHENS 27 PETAL MS 4:22:49
7 AUSTIN COBB 28 MOBILE AL 4:31:55
8 GREGORY MAYES 27 MOBILE AL 4:42:16
9 AARON FREESMEIER 29 MOBILE AL 4:53:26
10 ZACHARY BODLEY 22 CALERA AL 5:09:34
****** MARATHON FEMALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 SAMANTHA GARDNER 27 FAIRHOPE AL 3:23:26
2 ASHLEY RUEF 29 DALLAS TX 3:38:39
3 ERICA SINGLETON 29 MEMPHIS TN 3:40:59
4 ERIN ALMAND 25 FORT WALTON BEA FL 3:50:21
5 ANDREA SZANNY 27 BIRMINGHAM AL 3:52:54
6 KELLY ATKINS 28 BIRMINGHAM AL 3:58:08
7 BRITTANIE MILLER 27 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 4:36:19
8 JENNIFER HORNUNG 27 DAPHNE AL 4:37:38
9 CAITLIN PANKRATZ 26 MOBILE AL 4:51:41
10 MICHELLE MAXSON 29 GURLEY AL 5:07:12
****** MARATHON MALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 AUSTIN SAUNDERS 17 MOBILE AL 3:46:35
2 ANDREW SMITH 14 BAY ST. LOUIS MS 5:21:21
****** MARATHON FEMALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
Back