14TH ANNUAL Servis1st Bank FIRST LIGHT MARATHON
Presented by Mobile Sports Authority
JANUARY 11, 2015
******* HALF-MARATHON TOP-10 FINISHERS BY AGE GROUP *******
(RUNNERS / WALKERS)
****** HALF MARATHON MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 JOHNNY GOODE 68 BIRMINGHAM AL 1:39:12
2 BILL BRADY 64 IRVINGTON AL 1:49:32
3 RON MITCHELL 69 SARALAND AL 1:56:33
4 LEONARD KUPERSMITH 67 GREENVILLE SC 1:59:03
5 DANIEL ONEILL 62 MOBILE AL 2:00:39
6 BRAD CHRISTENSEN 60 MOBILE AL 2:02:30
7 JOHN WHITING 73 GULF SHORES AL 2:03:04
8 JIMMY HANSEL 60 THEODORE AL 2:03:11
9 KENT WELSH 72 MOBILE AL 2:05:27
10 JOHNNY PETERS 60 COLUMBUS MS 2:08:19
****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 MARY STANTON 62 PALM BEACH FL 2:23:05
2 CAY WELSH 65 MOBILE AL 2:25:43
3 WRENAE SHABEL 64 FAIRVIEW TN 2:28:31
4 PEGGY MARASOVICH 64 COLORADO SPRING CO 2:30:34
5 GINGER HOIT 66 MOBILE AL 2:33:53
6 SHARON PEACOCK 62 CANTONMENT FL 2:37:12
7 DEE RASBERRY 61 HATTIESBURG MS 2:39:04
8 PEGGY BLACK 72 CHUNCHULA AL 2:41:41
9 LESLEY STRAUSS 61 GLENCOE IL 2:50:13
10 CHRISTINE BOYLAN 63 WEST CHESTER OH 2:55:03
****** HALF MARATHON MALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 WILLIAM WEBSTER IV 57 SPARTANBURG SC 1:26:57
2 JOHNNY HARRISON 54 FAIRHOPE AL 1:27:21
3 WILLIAM HIXSON 50 FAIRHOPE AL 1:29:36
4 PHIL FEISAL 50 GREENVILLE SC 1:29:38
5 CHARLES WAMBOLT 50 LONG BEACH MS 1:30:18
6 DON ALEXANDER 51 PRATTVILLE AL 1:30:40
7 TRACEY LEVINS 52 DAPHNE AL 1:35:51
8 JOHN PAZDAN 52 GREENVILLE SC 1:37:53
9 CALVIN LEWIS 55 MOBILE AL 1:39:48
10 KURT ENGELHARDT 54 NEW ORLEANS LA 1:39:49
****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 LINDA KASCH 51 DAPHNE AL 1:39:05
2 VICTORIA STIMPSON 51 MOBILE AL 1:40:25
3 MARY TRUFANT 51 MOBILE AL 1:45:05
4 JOAN RICKERT 50 MOBILE AL 1:47:15
5 DIANE WEISS 55 COVINGTON LA 1:57:44
6 CAROL BALL 58 MERRITT ISLAND FL 1:58:08
7 BOBBI TAMAN 52 TAMPA FL 2:04:25
8 HOLLY WILSON 50 MONTGOMERY AL 2:05:49
9 BARBARA LINTON 59 MELBOURNE FL 2:08:59
10 PEYTON BRYARS 57 MOBILE AL 2:10:15
****** HALF MARATHON MALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 MICHAEL SHEETS 42 MOBILE AL 1:24:09
2 CHRIS LAWSON 43 MOBILE AL 1:25:09
3 GORDON SHERARD III 43 SPARTANBURG SC 1:30:35
4 DAVE SCHWARTZ 44 SARTELL MN 1:33:51
5 PAUL COWGILL 40 MEMPHIS TN 1:33:55
6 STEVEN ODOM 40 FOLEY AL 1:35:41
7 ROGER BROOME 40 MOBILE AL 1:35:49
8 DENNIS DEVORE 44 PICAYUNE MS 1:37:07
9 CHRIS COLEMAN 42 BAY MINETTE AL 1:42:14
10 CHRIS NORCH 48 SHERMAN TX 1:42:15
****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
1 CHRISTINE CONRAD 45 MOBILE AL 1:36:29
2 RHONDA COLLINGS 45 THEODORE AL 1:44:11
3 JODI STONER 48 HUDSON FL 1:48:13
4 APRIL KLEINMANN 40 MOBILE AL 1:48:58
5 GENIA BENTON 42 MOBILE AL 1:49:07
6 AMY MACON 43 BRANDON MS 1:50:22
7 MARSHA TROTTER 40 MONTGOMERY AL 1:53:26
8 MARY ALYCE GARNER 40 MONTGOMERY AL 1:53:31
9 REBECCA CASTILLO 46 MOBILE AL 1:55:40
10 JENNAFFER BUNCE 45 MOBILE AL 1:55:52
****** HALF MARATHON MALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 JOHN GAMBLE 31 GREER SC 1:22:27
2 JOHN KING 36 MOBILE AL 1:32:19
3 AARON FREESMEIER 31 MOBILE AL 1:34:35
4 JOHN SHAFER 35 BRENTWOOD TN 1:39:04
5 SPENCER ALLEN 39 MOBILE AL 1:40:12
6 JOSHUA MURPHY 31 SPANISH FORT AL 1:41:38
7 SCOTT BRADY 34 IRVINGTON AL 1:44:29
8 BRENT SHAVER 39 MOBILE AL 1:44:46
9 LUKE SPAULDING 30 MOBILE AL 1:46:42
10 JOSH DUPLANTIS 32 MOBILE AL 1:47:07
****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 KASEY STUBBS 32 MOBILE AL 1:41:10
2 MALLORY BAKER 31 TROPHY CLUB TX 1:44:34
3 KATE PHILLIPS 33 MOBILE AL 1:45:55
4 CLAIRE CAGE 32 MOBILE AL 1:47:12
5 CHRISSY YASTE 38 ASHEBORO NC 1:48:59
6 MITZI THOMPSON 39 MOBILE AL 1:49:54
7 SHERI BEAVER 33 GRIMES IA 1:51:11
8 BETH RAPER 39 TUSCUMBIA AL 1:52:27
9 LAURA MCDERMOTT 35 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:54:09
10 LYNES CROCKER 37 MOBILE AL 1:54:56
****** HALF MARATHON MALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 ZACH SOLLIE 20 OPELIKA AL 1:15:59
2 SAMUEL TANNER 22 MOBILE AL 1:30:27
3 ADAM BERNOT 28 MOBILE AL 1:31:05
4 JOSEPH CORTOPASSI 23 MOBILE AL 1:34:15
5 JOSH JENKINS 20 BOAZ AL 1:37:30
6 PATRICK NELSON 28 MOBILE AL 1:42:09
7 CARTER TISDALE 23 MOBILE AL 1:42:50
8 ANDREW LOPEZ 29 HARVEST AL 1:45:51
9 MICHAEL LISTAU 27 PENSACOLA FL 1:47:46
10 DAVID HOOD 28 MOBILE AL 1:50:12
****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 KATE IMWALLE 25 MOBILE AL 1:25:08
2 MAE S DENNIS 24 MOBILE AL 1:42:20
3 LAUREN LEMON 29 MOBILE AL 1:43:49
4 JOANNA CANNING 23 IRVINGTON AL 1:48:06
5 LAUREN COUTU 29 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:54:05
6 GINA FAZZIO 24 MANDEVILLE LA 1:54:41
7 JENNIFER HUDDLESTON 27 TUSCALOOSA AL 1:55:35
8 ERIKA BYRUM 28 PENSACOLA FL 1:56:50
9 CAMILLE REYNOLDS 23 MOBILE AL 1:57:11
10 MALLORY LUCKETT 26 MOBILE AL 1:57:12
****** HALF MARATHON MALE 15 - 19 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 ZACHARY MYERS 17 MOBILE AL 1:37:10
2 BENJAMIN POLLOCK 18 SEMMES AL 1:45:24
3 DALLES CARR 18 1:49:59
4 JONATHAN OSVOLD 18 1:52:02
5 THOMAS BAUGH 19 MOBILE AL 2:18:25
6 NICK WALTERS 18 2:20:26
7 KALEB HALVERSON 17 2:29:31
8 KEVIN CARTY 18 2:29:31
9 ANDY PASCUAL 15 2:46:52
****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE 15 - 19 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
****** HALF MARATHON MALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 CALEB SMITH 13 SEMMES AL 1:34:58
2 JAFETT MARIN 14 OPELIKA AL 1:48:38
3 CALIX FATTMANN 13 WALNUT SHADE MO 2:09:35
****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
1 PEYTEN SALVAGGIO 11 LOXLEY AL 2:47:41
Back