Back

              16TH ANNUAL Servis1st Bank FIRST LIGHT MARATHON
                   Presented by Mobile Sports Authority
                              JANUARY 8, 2017

        ******* HALF-MARATHON TOP-10 FINISHERS BY AGE GROUP *******
                            (RUNNERS / WALKERS)

      ****** HALF MARATHON MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 KEN CONNER             60 SHALIMAR        FL 1:42:53 
    2 DAVID JEFFREY          74 SEMMES          AL 1:43:36 
    3 JOHNNY GOODE           70 BIRMINGHAM      AL 1:46:47 
    4 RANDY FRITH            69 MALLORYTOWN     ON 1:47:25 
    5 STEVEN PLAKAS          64 MOBILE          AL 1:51:38 
    6 BILL BRADY             66 IRVINGTON       AL 1:52:59 
    7 RON DANLEY             63 MOBILE          AL 1:56:27 
    8 JACK HASSON            72 BIRMINGHAM      AL 2:02:46 
    9 RON MITCHELL           71 SARALAND        AL 2:07:53 
   10 KIRK DEMARA            61 CHALMETTE       LA 2:11:39 

     ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 BARBARA HARTE          64 OTTAWA          IL 1:52:14 
    2 CYNTHIA HARRELL        62 CORINTH         MS 2:17:34 
    3 LOLA PLOUGH            67 RAVENNA         OH 2:26:40 
    4 LISA MOORE             61 CRYSTAL LAKE    IL 2:28:10 
    5 BARBARA MANSON         60 SPRINGFIELD     IL 2:28:17 
    6 CHRISTINE CARMICHAEL   62 JACKSON         MS 2:37:06 
    7 GINGER HOIT            68 MOBILE          AL 2:37:08 
    8 MARY TSOULOS           67 DOWNERS GROVE   IL 2:40:41 
    9 SHARON BROWN           61 MOBILE          AL 2:42:58 
   10 ANGIE HOLMES           62 LONG BEACH      MS 2:46:37 

         ****** HALF MARATHON MALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 PHIL FEISAL            52 GREENVILLE      SC 1:32:49 
    2 WILLIAM WEBSTER        59 SPARTANBURG     SC 1:33:16 
    3 LARRY WAYNE            56 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:37:55 
    4 MARK ACHENBACH         59 TERRE HAUTE     IN 1:38:34 
    5 MICHAEL REYNOLDS       51 JACKSONVILLE    FL 1:38:52 
    6 ROBERT KNIGHT          57 GREENVILLE      SC 1:39:11 
    7 TRACEY LEVINS          54 DAPHNE          AL 1:40:20 
    8 TYLER SCOTT            54 GREER           SC 1:45:53 
    9 JOE FERGUSON, JR.      59 MOBILE          AL 1:46:03 
   10 TROY STEVENS           53 SPANISH FORT    AL 1:46:24 

        ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE GRAND MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 ELEANOR TER HORST      51 MOBILE          AL 1:43:27 
    2 MARY TRUFANT           53 MOBILE          AL 1:44:38 
    3 BONNIE GARDNER         56 MCDONOUGH       GA 1:49:05 
    4 RITA DURAN             52 ST. LOUIS       MO 1:54:04 
    5 KATHRYN MURGAS         52 DALLAS          TX 1:57:01 
    6 CHERYL BIESIADA        58 SPRINGFIELD     IL 1:57:26 
    7 DAWN GREGORY           54 GULFPORT        MS 1:58:48 
    8 SUSAN BRADFORD         52 ZIONSVILLE      IN 2:01:01 
    9 MARILYN KIRCHGESNER    57 SPRINGFIELD     IL 2:02:01 
   10 KATE GEROWITZ          52 RALEIGH         NC 2:03:27 

            ****** HALF MARATHON MALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 GRADY SMITH            40 TALLAHASSEE     FL 1:22:45 
    2 DENNIS DEVORE          46 PICAYUNE        MS 1:31:51 
    3 TREY GALLOWAY          43 MOBILE          AL 1:33:52 
    4 PAUL SWANN             44 MOBILE          AL 1:35:50 
    5 WAYNE PIERCE           43 MOBILE          AL 1:36:45 
    6 JOHN CHANDLER          45 SUMRALL         MS 1:39:57 
    7 ALEX GEORGE            44 JACKSON         MS 1:41:04 
    8 ADAM OVERSTREET        41 DAPHNE          AL 1:42:34 
    9 TONY COOER             49 MOBILE          AL 1:43:19 
   10 MARCO BRANCKER         43 FLETCHER        NC 1:44:48 

           ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE MASTERS TOP TIMES ******
    1 DONNELLY HOWARD        40 MOBILE          AL 1:30:18 
    2 ANDRA BRUCE            44 MOBILE          AL 1:38:04 
    3 CHRISSY YASTE          40 ASHEBORO        NC 1:41:03 
    4 TAMMY RUFF             49 BIRMINGHAM      AL 1:41:12 
    5 SHANNON STEELE         48 PEARL           MS 1:45:00 
    6 WENDY VIX              42 FOLEY           AL 1:45:27 
    7 RHONDA COLLINGS        47 THEODORE        AL 1:48:31 
    8 TAMMY FORD             44 MOBILE          AL 1:50:21 
    9 KRISTIE STEINBERGER    49 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:52:11 
   10 TERESA HRUBALA         48 ROEBUCK         SC 1:52:27 

       ****** HALF MARATHON MALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 STEVE HARRIS           36 PENSACOLA       FL 1:23:59 
    2 JASON TEITLOFF         35 DOTHAN          AL 1:26:38 
    3 AARON FREESMEIER       33 MOBILE          AL 1:29:23 
    4 CHARLES MONTGOMERY     39 MOBILE          AL 1:34:03 
    5 RICK OSNESS            38 LONG BEACH      MS 1:36:28 
    6 JEFF WINTER            37 MOBILE          AL 1:38:16 
    7 ADAM STOVES            31 BESSEMER        AL 1:38:32 
    8 LUKE SPAULDING         32 MOBILE          AL 1:39:34 
    9 JEFFRET YASTE          39 ASHEBORO        NC 1:41:03 
   10 WILLIAM BRADY          36 WALKER          LA 1:42:07 

      ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 SAMANTHA GARDNER       31 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:24:44 
    2 YEKATERINA KARPITSKAY  39 BILOXI          MS 1:34:16 
    3 ELIZABETH MERAZ VALDE  39 FAIRHOPE        AL 1:34:38 
    4 ELIZABETH HEIDAL       36 MOBILE          AL 1:36:04 
    5 JESSICA JONES          39 DAUPHIN ISLAND  AL 1:36:42 
    6 KATE PHILLIPS          35 MOBILE          AL 1:38:43 
    7 SHELLEY WESTMORELAND   35 FORT RUCKER     AL 1:41:19 
    8 CICELY WALLIS          34 OCEAN SPRINGS   MS 1:44:33 
    9 ANNA ISRAEL            36 MOBILE          AL 1:47:01 
   10 MARIDITH HOLLIS        31 MOBILE          AL 1:48:08 

       ****** HALF MARATHON MALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 BEN JONES              25 MILTON          FL 1:25:31 
    2 MATTHEW GRAHAM         29 TEMPE           AZ 1:33:01 
    3 MICHAEL KEYSER         24 MOBILE          AL 1:38:13 
    4 ANTHONY SNOOK          28 NEW ALBANY      IN 1:39:27 
    5 JONATHAN LAHTI         26 BIRMINGHAM      AL 1:41:02 
    6 JEREMY MILLER          28 PASCAGOULA      MS 1:42:03 
    7 JONATHAN FOSTER        20 MOBILE          AL 1:48:20 
    8 JARED STOVES           28 MOBILE          AL 1:48:22 
    9 RYAN SHIRLEY           28 MONTGOMERY      AL 1:48:50 
   10 HARRISON KIM           23 LAFAYETTE       CA 1:50:02 

      ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 ANNE FINN              23 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:34:53 
    2 KELLY KEYSER           25 MOBILE          AL 1:38:13 
    3 ASHLEY HRUBALA         20 ROEBUCK         SC 1:42:36 
    4 KATIE DOLAN            23 MOBILE          AL 1:44:18 
    5 STEPHANIE MANIGLIA     22 MOBILE          AL 1:53:16 
    6 HANNAH SCHRUBBE        27 MOBILE          AL 1:54:18 
    7 HAYDEN HAMBY           22 MOBILE          AL 1:56:00 
    8 HANNAH FICARINO        24 MOBILE          AL 1:56:26 
    9 TERAN GAFFORD          27 SATSUMA         AL 1:59:16 
   10 MARY BURNETT           28 MOBILE          AL 2:03:29 

       ****** HALF MARATHON MALE 15 - 19 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 ZACHARY MYERS          19 MOBILE          AL 1:34:06 
    2 JABREN HENDERSON       19 RIDGELAND       MS 1:41:08 
    3 MARK WALLACE           15 ARITON          AL 2:07:50 
    4 JACK RIAL              15 BRANDON         MS 2:14:35 

      ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE 15 - 19 AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 LIBI JACOBS            19 BIRMINGHAM      AL 1:53:36 
    2 KATHERINE BROWN        18 DAPHNE          AL 1:56:40 
    3 KRISTEN WEST           18 BIRMINGHAM      AL 2:07:39 
    4 MACKENZIE DESPOSITO    17 PENSACOLA       FL 2:11:34 
    5 BREYANNA BRAZIER       17 MOBILE          AL 3:17:22 

        ****** HALF MARATHON MALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 BEN TRUONG             14 MOBILE          AL 1:34:02 
    2 DALLAS STRICKER        10 HATTIESBURG     MS 1:57:46 
    3 BRAEDEN PETERSON       13 CANTONMENT      FL 2:25:33 
    4 LINCOLN YASTE          12 ASHEBRO         NC 2:25:34 
    5 JEFFREY YASTE          13 ASHEBORO        NC 2:25:34 
    6 MICHAEL SHOWN          14 PORTLAND        OR 2:36:50 
    7 MIGUEL GIVINA          12 CANTON          GA 3:15:25 

       ****** HALF MARATHON FEMALE YOUTH AGE GROUP TOP TIMES ******
    1 ABIGAIL OSNESS         10 LONG BEACH      MS 1:57:46 
    2 PEYTEN SALVAGGIO       12 LOXLEY          AL 2:43:36 

Back