16TH ANNUAL Servis1st Bank FIRST LIGHT MARATHON
Presented by Mobile Sports Authority
JANUARY 8, 2017
TEAM RESULTS
OPEN MALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 RUNDMC 3:20:41
OPEN FEMALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 RUNNING WILD #1 2:58:31
2 RUNNING WILD FIT MAMAS #1 3:32:06
3 RUNNING WILD #7 3:43:28
4 RUNNING WILD FIT MAMAS #3 4:07:35
5 MOONBAES 4:17:56
6 RUNNING WILD FIT MAMAS #2 4:22:52
7 RUNNING MOMS ROC 4:26:14
8 JOGGING JAGS 4:41:39
9 RUNNING WILD #6 4:45:54
10 S2S SPEED ANGELS 4:52:54
11 FAIRHOPE GIRLS ON FIRE 4:52:56
12 PIMS 4:55:33
13 TWO FIVE RUN 5:09:23
14 SOLE SISTERS 5:17:03
15 FLAWLESS 5:27:15
16 TURTLES N PEANUT BUTTER 5:29:04
OPEN COED
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 WAREHOUSE GRINDERS 2:50:47
2 SEA LEGS 3:19:15
3 RUNNING WILD #2 3:28:07
4 SEA LEGZ 3:29:33
5 WE DO IT FOR THE BLING 3:49:09
6 HEART AND SOLE 3:58:09
7 TINGLE TEAM 3:59:53
8 BLUE WATER GRAPHICS 4:12:24
9 BAMA WINERS 4:18:50
10 LA RUNNERS 4:20:23
11 RUNNING WILD #4 4:25:40
12 TEAM 1 4:26:40
13 SLOW POKES 4:42:08
14 TEAM QUICK 4:51:48
15 NOT SO FAST 4:52:58
16 TONY AND THE PACERS 5:07:21
MASTER MALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
MASTER FEMALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
MASTER COED
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 NINJA SPIDER MONKEY POWER SQUA 3:48:11
2 RUM RUNNERS 4:00:04
GRAND MASTERS MALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
GRAND MASTERS FEMALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 BAR BELLES 4:15:47
GRAND MASTERS COED
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
SR GRAND MASTERS MALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 OLD FRIENDS WHO HAVE JUST MET 4:36:51
SR GRAND MASTERS FEMALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
SR GRAND MASTERS COED
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 RUNNING WILD #3 3:53:28
ORGANIZATION MALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 15 PASSENGER SOLE CRUSHERS 3:32:40
ORGANIZATION FEMALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 BWOTR STRONG 4:13:31
ORGANIZATION COED
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 DELASHMET AND MARCHAND PC 3:20:36
2 MOORER MILERS 3:27:32
3 BURR FORMAN 3:58:26
HIGH SCHOOL MALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
HIGH SCHOOL COED
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 KICKING ASSPHALT 3:17:23
2 REBEL RUNNERS 3:54:38
RACE WALKER
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 MAGIC MOTOV8TRS 6:09:04
GRADE SCHOOL
Place Team Name Time
===== ============================== =======
1 RUNNIN DAWGS 2.5 3:19:53
2 FAB 5 3:22:24
3 BOY WILDCATS 3:30:07
4 GIRL WILDCATS 4:07:57
5 UNDERDAWGS 4:19:26
Back